Announcements

Highlights

Featured



 

Gentle Reminder For 3rd September. School is dismissed at 11am. General Office will be closed from 11:30am

Visitations by Ex- Students on Thurs, 4 Sept 2014 [Eve of Teachers’ Day]

Mdm Radziyah Bte Mohd Zain awarded the Singapore Hokkien Huay Kuan LEAP Award 2014

Changkat Pr Pupils’ involvement in Sing-A-Kids Project

Changkat Pr’s canteen recognized as a Grade A Canteen again!!

Changkat Pr School receives Gold for Community in Blooms Award 2014

Better Customer Award

Ms Grace Seah conferred the Inspiring Chinese Language Teachers Award 2014

Changkat Pr receives the East Zone Centre of Excellence for English Language (Primary) Drama & Theatre Experience Distinction Award

National Basketball Championships 2014

Changkat Guzheng Ensemble conferred the Certification of Distinction at the Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Presentation 2014

Last week, pupils from the Tamil Language Department took part the Tamil Cluster Competition organized by E4 cluster schools.

Basketball National Competition 2014

Smartkids Asia Challenge 2014

Swift Road Relay Championships and Swift Track & Field Championships 2014

Basketball Zonal Competitions
Track and Field Cross Country Race

Excellent Service Award 2014 

School’s conferment of the Lotus Award for 2013 School Green Awards and Bronze Award for the 3R Awards

MOE Service Excellence Award 2013

Pupil Achievement at the 2nd Singapore International Traditional Wushu Competition

Theatre Experience and Drama Competition 2013organised by Centre of Excellence (COE) English Language (Primary) 

Track & Field 4x100m Invitational Relay

Results for National Malay Story-Telling Competition, Juara Tok Selampit 2013

Swift Championship Track  and Field 2013

East Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2013

Swift Road Relay Championships 2013
Swift Road Relay Championships 2013

 

 

 

SINGAPORE HOKKIEN HUAY KUAN LEAP AWARD 2014

MDM RADZIYAH BTE MOHD ZAIN

(Pr 4 HEAD OF LEVEL)

NTUC BETTER CUSTOMER AWARD

MS TAY SUAN ZEE
(CORPORATE SUPPORT OFFICER)

INSPIRING CHINESE LANGUAGE TEACHER AWARD 2014

MISS GRACE SEAH PEI RU
(CL/CO-ORDINATOR)

SPEA (SINGAPORE PHYSICAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION) OUTSTANDING PE TEACHER AWARD 2013

MR MOHD TAUFEEK BIN RAMLAN
(ST-PE)

FINALISTS FOR OUTSTANDING YOUTH EDUCATOR AWARD (OYEA)

2014 2013

MISS NURIZZATI ATIKAH

(Pr 5 HEAD OF LEVEL)

MR SATIISH
(HOD / PE, CCA)

MOE SERVICE EXCELLENCE AWARD 2013

MDM LIM KWEE KIM
(OPERATIONS SUPPORT OFFICER)

EXCELLENT SERVICE AWARD 2013

STAR Award - Mrs Esther Franco (HOD/CCE), Mr Satiish (HOD/PE, CCA), Mrs Celestine Ang (Head of Level)

Gold Award - Mr Philip Ho (Operations Manager), Mr Taufeek (Senior Teacher/PE), Mr Parathi (Discipline Master), Ms Nur Iffah (SH/Malay Language), Mdm Sharifah Masturah (HOD/Science), Mrs Suzanna Bambang (HOD/English Language) and Mdm Syarifah Fatimah (School Staff Developer)

Silver Award - Ms Ha Siok Ting (Teacher), Ms Izzati (Head of Level), Mr Ronnie Phua (SH/ Innovation & Enterprise) and Mdm Salmi (SH/ICT)